Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 Study Guide (Q11-Q20)

Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 Study Guide: 

11.A security policy for a customer specifies a need for similar methods to manage encryption keys for dish and tape storage. A recent proposal includes the IBM TS4500 and IBM Storwize V5030.
What should the technical specialist highlight?
A. IBM Spectrum Protect will provide encryption keys for both products
B. The same USB key can contain the encryption keys for both products.
C. IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager will manage keys for both products.
D. IBM Spectrum Control will manage encryption for both products.
Answer:C

12.A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.
Which system should the technical specialist propose?
A. IBM FlashSystem V9000
B. IBM DS8886 HPFE
C. IBM FlashSystem A9000R
D. IBM XIV with compression
Answer: C

13.Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?
A. Asynchronous Replication
B. Quick Initialization
C. Offline Initialization
D. Synchronous Replication
Answer: C

14.A customer has released a RFP for a cloud solution to monitor and analyze storage usage on IBM Spectrum Virtualize and EMC disk. The proposed solution will replace on-site monitoring software.
Which product should the technical specialist recommend?
A. IBM Spectrum Scale
B. IBM Electronic Service Agent
C. IBM Spectrum Control Storage Insights
D. IBM Storage Alert Manager
Answer: C

15. A customer’s compliance department requires that data is kept for ten years. The data must be available as needed, and the customer must ensure that the data
cannot be modified.
Which technology should the specialist recommend?
A. NVMe flash
B. SED drives
C. NL-SAS drives
D. WORM tape cartridges
Answer: D

16.A customer has existing SAP HANA production nodes connected to an IBM Elastic Storage Server (ESS). The customer needs to scale out additional ESS nodes to maintain the high I/O throughput requirement
Which type of nodes should be proposed?
A. Protocol nodes with SAS drives
B. Storage nodes with SSD drives
C. Storage nodes with SAS drives
D. Protocol nodes with SSD drives
Answer: B

17.A customer has a fully licensed single frame IBM TS4500 with four 3592 drives installed, using about 200 storage slots, and a small IBM TS3310 library with two LTO-6 drives and 60 LTO-6 cartridges The customer wants to consolidate the two libraries and move the LTO cartridges into the IBM TS4500.
Which upgrade to the IBM TS4500 achieves this goal?
A. Use the existing frame, and add two new LTO-6 drives.
B. Upgrade the LTO-6 drive models and move them into the existing frame,
C. Move the two LTO-6 drives into a new IBM TS4500 drive frame.
D. Add a new drive frame, with two new LTO-7 drives.
Answer: A

18.A customer issued an RFP to replace EMC Disks, Vendors are being asked to provide the best competitive advantage in their proposals.
What should the IBM proposal on an IBM FlashSystem A9000 include in the bid?
A. Flash cache
B. All software features included in base price
C. HyperSwap migration
D. Fully-automated software tiering
Answer: A

19. A customer with a block storage from a competitor desires an OpenStack ready platform for storage management.
Which solution should the technical specialist recommend?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Scale
C. IBM Spectrum protect Suite
D. IBM PowerVM NovaLink
Answer: B

20.An IBM mainframe client has IBM DS8886 CKD storage installed, The customer has decided to add another new IBM DS8886 and use IBM Metro Mirror to provide a synchronous redundant copy of the data.
Which additional IBM software enables non-disruptive failover in the event of a storage hardware failure?
A. IBM Global Mirror
B. IBM HyperSwap
C. IBM High Performance FICON
D. IBM Remote Pair FlashCopy
Answer: B

C9020-668 Study Guide(Q1-Q10): http://www.c4040-122.com/storage-technical-v1-c9020-668-study-guide-q1-q10/

[2018]Lpi LPIC-3 304-200 Free Questions(Q1-Q20)

[2018]Lpi LPIC-3 304-200 Free Questions:

1.CORRECT TEXT.
When using direct Linux booting to start Linux within a KVM virtual machine, which KVM parameter is used to specify parameters for the Linux Kernel? (Specify ONLY the option name without any values or parameters.)
A.append, -append
Answer: A

2.CORRECT TEXT.
Which command in the KVM monitor restores a snapshot? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
A.loadvm
Answer: A

3 CORRECT TEXT.
Which sub-command of xl lists the block devices that are currently attached to a Xen guest domain? (Specify ONLY the sub-command without any path or parameters.)
A.block-list, xl block-list
Answer: A

4.What is libvirt?
A. An identity manager used to provide Single-Sign-On for different operating systems.
B. A driver package used to support 3D printers.
C. A cluster manager used to handle node access to shared storage.
D. A combined interface to several virtualization products.
E. A Linux-based virtualization hypervisor.
Answer: D

5.Which of the following products use container-based virtualization? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. KVM
B. Linux VServer
C. LXC
D. OpenVZ
E. Xen
Answer: B,C,D

6.What is the usual way to gain command line access to computing instances in an IaaS cloud?
A. By providing a public SSH key to the cloud management system and using the matching private SSH key to log into the instances.
B. Usually computing instances are accessed through a web frontend and do not allow command line access.
C. By either telnet or SSH using the credentials of the cloud management system account with administrative privileges.
D. By using a telnet session with the credentials set and publicized by the creator of the computing instance’s system image.
E. By using a VNC console which does not require authentication when it is invoked via the cloud management system.
Answer: A

7.Which of the following commands boots a KVM virtual machine using Debian GNU/Linux?
A. qemu -create -drive file=debian.img -cdrom debian.iso -m 1024 -boot d
B. qemu-kvm -drive file=debian.img -cdrom debian.iso -m 1024 -boot d
C. kvm -create -drive file=debian.img -cdrom debian.iso -m 1024 -boot d
D. kvm -qemu -drive file=debian.img -cdrom debian.iso -m 1024 -boot d
Answer: B

8.Which one of the following tools can NOT be used to create virtual machines, including their configuration in a libvirt-based KVM environment?
A. virt-clone
B. virt-install
C. virt-img
D. virt-manager
Answer: C

9.Which of the following KVM monitor commands changes the image file in the first IDE CDROM drive of a virtual machine?
A. change ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
B. update ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
C. set ide1-cd0=/tmp/linux.iso
D. eject –reconnect ide1-cd0 /tmp/linux.iso
E. disc file=/tmp/linux.iso,device=/dev/sr0
Answer: A

10.Which of the following statements are true regarding hardware based virtualization? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Hardware based virtualization requires special support in the host system’s hardware which is present in all recent x86-based computers.
B. Hardware based virtualization implements a whole machine in software and therefore can run virtual machines of a given hardware platform on an arbitrary host system.
C. Hardware based virtualization relies on the host system’s processor to call the hypervisor when critical instructions are executed by a virtual machine.
D. Hardware based virtualization is not available on x86-based CPU architectures and requires special virtualization host hardware.
Answer: A,C

11.Which statement is true regarding the Linux kernel module that must be loaded in order to use KVM?
A. It must be loaded into the kernel of each virtual machine to provide paravirtualization which is required by KVM.
B. It must be loaded into the kernel of the host system in order to use the virtualization extensions of the host system’s CPU.
C. It must be loaded into the kernel of the host system only if the console of a virtual machine will be connected to a physical console of the host system.
D. It must be loaded into the kernel of each virtual machine that will access files and directories from the host system’s file system.
E. It must be loaded into the kernel of the first virtual machine as it interacts with the KVM bare metal hypervisor and is required to trigger the start of additional virtual machines.
Answer: B

12.After the Xen guest configuration file debian.cfg has been created and successfully tested, which additional action must be performed in order to make this Xen guest start automatically every time the host system boots?
A. It is necessary to add xendomains_auto = yes to the virtual machine configuration file.
B. It is necessary to add an entry for debian.cfg to the file /etc/xen/guesttab.
C. It is necessary to run the command xl autostart debian.cfg.
D. It is necessary to add a symbolic link to the configuration file in the /etc/xen/auto/ directory.
E. It is not possible to use Xen and its tools to start virtual machines automatically.
Answer: D

13.What action does the virsh restore command perform?
A. It restores a virtual machine that was stopped by a kernel panic.
B. It restores a virtual machine from a state file.
C. It reverts a virtual machine, including its storage devices, to a previously saved state.
D. It wakes up a virtual machine that was hibernated by the operating system running inside the virtual machine.
Answer: B

14.Which of the following statements are true regarding IaaS computing instances? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Creation of new instances can be automated by using scripts or APIs and service interfaces.
B. The root file system of a computing instance is always persistent and can be accessed after the instance is destroyed.
C. Each and every user of an IaaS cloud has exactly one computing instance.
D. Once created, computing instances are seldom deleted in order to ensure the accessibility of the instance’s data.
E. Instances may be created when needed and destroyed when they become obsolete.
Answer: A,E

15.Which of the following statements are true regarding emulation? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Emulation can only provide distinct hardware components but no complete virtual machines.
B. Emulation requires changes to the guest operating system.
C. Emulation reimplements a whole computing system in software.
D. Emulation allows operating systems to be run on foreign architectures.
E. Emulation is one of the most resource efficient virtualization techniques.
Answer: C,D

16.Which of the following data should be copied to the virtual machine when migrating a physical machine to a virtual machine?
A. The block device buffers
B. The CPU flags
C. The file systems or their content
D. The CPU register’s content
E. The memory
Answer: C

17.Which of the following commands can be used to determine whether the local machine is capable of running full virtualized Xen guests? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. dmesg |grep -i intel|grep -i vt; dmesg |grep -i amd|grep -i v
B. egrep ‘(vmx|svm)’ /proc/cpuinfo
C. xl dmesg | grep -i hvm
D. grep -i “Full Virtualization” /proc/xen
E. grep -i “Full Virtualization” /etc/xen/*
Answer: B,C

18.CORRECT TEXT.
What is the name of the kernel module that is required to be loaded in order to use KVM on an Intel CPU architecture? (Specify ONLY the module name without any path information and with or without the module suffix.)
A.kvm-intel.ko, kvm-intel, kvm_intel.ko, kvm_intel
Answer: A

19.CORRECT TEXT.
Which virsh subcommand is used to change the CD-ROM image file attached to a virtual machine? (Specify ONLY the subcommand without any parameters.)
A.change-media, virsh change-media, qemu-monitor-command, virsh qemu-monitor-command
Answer: A

20.Which of the following commands lists the snapshots existing in the disk image vm1.img?
A. qemu-info snapshots vm1.img
B. qemu-img snapshot -l vm1.img
C. qemu -hda snapshot -l vm1.img -noboot -list snapshots
D. qemu-snapshots -l vm1.img
E. qemu-monitor -snapshots -hda vm1.img
Answer: B

304-200 Questions Full Version(PDF$Software)https://www.killtest.com/LPIC-3/304-200.asp

 

New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

Are you looking for real IBM C9020-667 IBM Certified Specialist – New Workloads Sales V1 exam questions to prepare for C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1? If yes, just choose Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed IBM C9020-667 exam with Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions.

Introduction of IBM Certification Prep C9020-667 IBM Systems: Storage Systems Questions

New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

Which characteristic of a customer’s server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer: D

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?
A. SVC
B. ESS
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?
A. V7000 with Unified
B. XIV with 16Gb FICON
C. V7000 with block only
D. DS8870 with DC-UPS
Answer: D

Which key metric drives a customer’s disaster recovery strategy?
A. ROI
B. RTO
C. TCA
D. TCO
Answer: B

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Which concern should a sales specialist raise with a customer requesting 4TB drives to support an SAP environment?
A. Higher maintenance costs
B. More capacity than needed
C. Higher power requirements
D. Less performance than needed
Answer: D

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer’s high transactional database applications?
A. STAT Tool
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

How will the IBM FlashSystem help improve the performance for the customer’s database application?
A. It will improve latency.
B. It will improve replication.
C. It will improve throughput.
D. It will improve deduplication.
Answer: A

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?
A. Peak reads
B. Peak writes
C. Average reads
D. Average writes
Answer: B

Which IBM solution will provide 400 TB of NFS storage?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. Storwize V7000
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: D

Get Promotion on New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide.

29% OFF & $20 Voucher Are Ready

Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions ensure you pass C9020-667 exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.

[New Updated] IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions Killtest

You must clear test in first attempt with superb online exam 0C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 which are designed by IBM professional experts. The IBM certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. Don’t leave your fate to book e-books; you should sooner trust a IBM Certified Sales Specialist Killtest than to depend on a thick IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions. Killtest is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future. We have actual IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions which will be your best choice for preparing IBM C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam. Just purchasing IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the C9010-260 exam with all practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest that will fulfill all of your IBM certification needs.

Subscribe Now, Get 29% OFF & $20 Voucher

According to the real IBM C9010-260 exam objectives, Killtest have created IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions for the candidates. We keep C9010-260 IBM Certified Sales Specialist certification, IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 test, IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 C9010-260 and IBM C9010-260 study materials up to date and current. You always get the latest and most accurate IBM C9010-260 questions and answers for preparing your C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam. Get Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions today and you will get your IBM C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 certification tomorrow. With so many online resources offering test questions, it can be difficult to select the practice test that is best for you. Killtest is your premier source for your test. IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions will enable you to attempt all the possible questions test can have, and this ability that you will acquire led us to offering our guarantee. Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions provide everything what you will need to take your Exam.

Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions are created to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The true value of earning this IBM skills can be better situation. With increased situation get there perform rising and also spend. The specific IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions today’s technology specialists having minimum IBM encounter have the data along with abilities supposed to separate into the very helpful along with complicated IBM market. Customers experienced or simply just brand new at all in your IBM vocation will have to realize what abilities get them to attracting organizations. IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions along with C9010-260 questions and answers tend to be uncommon through Outstanding along with Killtest source 100% ensure you will certainly cross your overall C9010-260 Evaluation.

New Questions and Answers of IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions

Customers need a 4-core S814 server, which requires 1TB available disk space run the ERP applications. Customers hope to achieve the lowest TCA, at the same time to minimize rack space.
Which disk storage technology meet these requirements?
A. SAN
B. Flash
C. Internal hard disk
D. Internal solid-state disk
Answer: A

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor. Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System’s?
A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.
B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.
C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.
D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.
Answer: B

Which P0WER8 technology features contribute the most to lower TCO?
A.CAPI and transactional memory
B.High performance cores and SMT
C.PCIe Gen3 support and Hot Plug adapters
D.First Failure Data Capture and Thermal Power Management Device
Answer: B

A customer is migrating from a POWER6 570 to a POWER8 S824. Which technology will have to be replaced?
A. FCoE
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: D

A customer is running a large application on x86 Linux with an Oracle Enterprise database. Which of the following can be used to financially justify migrating the application to POWER8 and DB2?
A. POWER8 requires fewer cores to run the same workload.
B. POWER8 Active Memory Expansion reduces the cost of memory.
C. POWER8 cores exploit SMT6.
D. POWER8 hardware and software maintenance costs are lower.
Answer: A

Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?
A. Dual System Clocks
B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters
C. CoD cores
D. DualFSPs
Answer: B

What PCI adapter does POWER8 support?
A. only PCIe Gen 3
B. PCI-X and PCIe Gen 3
C. PCIe Gen 1, PCIe Gen 2 and PCIe Gen 3
D. PCI-X, PCIe Gen 1, PCIe Gen 2 and PCIe Gen 3
Answer: C

If you are having very limited time of preparation, only depends upon from Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions. Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions are the most reliable and we feel proud on them as offered for IBM C9010-260 test will give you 100% passing rate. Killtest is the symbol for providing quality and cost-effectiveness. We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. When you take test software it helps in getting the jobs that you always wanted in the networking field. IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions available at Killtest are carefully updated whenever the need arises. Killtest IBM Power Systems C9010-260 Test Questions provide you everything you will need to take your C9010-260 test and go beyond the C9010-260 exam passing score.

[2018] IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions | Killtest

Choosing Killtest C9010-262 IBM test questions to help you pass the IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam is a wise decision since it makes you faraway from those terrible studying days. IT professionals have put their effort together and have gained a lot of information about certification. Killtest is equipped with all of this information. Before you make your decision to buy Killtest IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions, you can have a try on the free demo. In this way, you can know the quality of Killtest practice exam and make your best choice. Every point from Killtest C9010-262 IBM exam preparation, C9010-262 training will help you take C9010-262 IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist exam much easier and become IBM certified in not a long time. All the materials we offer must can satisfy you. We devise Killtest IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions containing various 213 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

IBM C9010-262 IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist Certification is a popular certification among those students who want to pursue their careers in this field. The IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual C9010-262 IBM certificate exam. It is very convenient for you to attend classes and examination of Study wherever and whenever you want. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions follow the exact model and type of paper issue of the IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 study. Killtest is why it is a valuable tool allows you to recreate the exact scenario review, if youre armed with the correct information for the C9010-262 exam certification. With Killtest exclusive IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions you will surpass all others in your C9010-262 exam. Candidates must study the Killtest IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions with care for applying the knowledge in order to give correct answers. Case studies are offering many types of solutions in the form of choices. Training for passing this IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 test must be done before applying for it.

The C9010-262 is really a specifying test to have IBM C9010-262 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2 certification. Here we introduce IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions from Killtest for your IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam. C9010-262 test all the problems been to the actual testing, and formal examinations are almost the same, all the test points are included. Like actual certification exams IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions are in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Killtest IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions address all of the most superior along with the standard understanding essential for virtually any IT expert applicant. IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions would be the most popular one for this exam preparation. It is used for the practice and preparation process. The online will provide you all the instructions for this C9010-262 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2. Killtest C9010-262 test questions will also help you to develop your knowledge in a proper IBM way.

Subscribe Killtest And Get 29% OFF & $20 Voucher To Save More

Share Valid Questions Of IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 Exam Questions Killtest Below:

A customer has older generations of Power servers that they want to manage with their E870 server from the same 7042-CR8 HMC running V8R8.2.0.
What is the earliest Power server generation that is supported with this HMC level?
A. POWER6
B. POWER7
C. POWER4
D. POWER5
Answer: A

A retail customer has implemented the following at each store location:
• A Linux-based POS9 (Point of Sale) application
• A data collection application on an x86 system
• An additional S822L running data analytics
The customer wants to consolidate to a single system in each store. They prefer the POWER platform, but stated concern about the data structure of the POS systems.
What can be presented to the customer to minimize this concern?
A. The ability of Power Systems to support little-Endian and big-Endian Linux instances on the same server.
B. The memory system of Power Servers is Endian neutral.
C. The POS system can be re-compiled to support the big-Endian structure needed by the analytics application.
D. PowerKVM enables Endian neutrality.
Answer: A

Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration?
A. PCIe 5802/5877 I%2

Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions | Killtest

Share Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions

You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
Answer: D

Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: C

When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

Message digests use which of the following?
A. DES and RC4
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. SHA-1 and MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Dynamic encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Symmetric encryption
Answer: D

You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

A digital signature:
A. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Decrypts data to its original form.
D. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
Answer: A

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one GAiA server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Hybrid Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: C

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running GAiA as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: D

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D

13.The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running GAiA as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Unsupported configuration.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: B

When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. Security Gateway
Answer: D

Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R77 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. Two machines
D. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
Answer: C

Which command allows Security Policy name and install date verification on a Security Gateway?
A. fw show policy
B. fw stat -l
C. fw ctl pstat -policy
D. fw ver -p
Answer: B

You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?
A. Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.
B. Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
C. Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
D. Restore the entire database, except the user database.
Answer: D

Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Policy Package management
C. dbexport/dbimport
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Answer: A

Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.
D. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
Answer: C

How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?
A. SNMP trap alert script
B. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts.
C. User-defined alert script
D. Pop-up alert script
Answer: C

If want to get full version of Check Point 156-215.77 exam, please contact sales@killtest.com, or just come to Killtest to search it at once.

[2018 New]DB2 10 for z/OS C2090-320 Exam Questions | Killtest

New IBM Certification C2090-320 DB2 11 Fundamentals for z/OS exam is available. Killtest DB2 10 for z/OS C2090-320 Exam Questions would be the best guide for preparing for IBM certification C2090-320 exam. Now, Killtest would like to share demo questions of IBM C2090-320 exam.

[2018 New]DB2 10 for z/OS C2090-320 Exam Questions | Killtest

Which of the following utilities CANNOT be executed from the DB2 utilities panel in DB2I?
A. COPY
B. REORG
C. STOSPACE
D. BACKUP SYSTEM
Answer: D

Which of the following locking scenarios requires the least amount of real storage in the IRLM address space?
A. 10 row locks
B. 200 page locks
C. A single table space lock
D. 6 partition locks (given a table space with a total of 10 partitions)
Answer: C

Which of the following is NOT TRUE?
A. An index can be created on XML columns
B. Length must be specified for an XML column
C. XML columns can be added to existing tables
D. Triggers can be created on tables with XML columns
Answer: D

Which of the following elements is affected by a ROLLBACK statement?
A. LOB table spaces
B. Changes in cursor positioning
C. Acquisition and release of locks
D. Caching of rolled back statements
Answer: A

Which statement is TRUE regarding ROLLBACK processing?
A. It only reads active logs
B. It always needs archive logs
C. It can never be processed just from memory
D. It uses output buffers, active and archive logs
Answer: D

Which of the following SQL constructs does NOT provide information about the success or failure of the SQL statement that was just executed?
A. SQLCA
B. SQLDA
C. SQLCODE
D. SQLSTATE
Answer: B

Your current authorization ID is DBA. Only one of your secondary authorization IDs, DB2, has the privilege to create an index DB2.AAA on a table. The appropriate SQL statement starts with “CREATE INDEX AAA ON…”. Which of the following statements must precede the CREATE statement so that you can create the index?
A. SET CURRENT SQLID = ‘DB2’;
B. SET CURRENT RULES = ‘DB2’;
C. No preceding statement is needed
D. SET CURRENT SCHEMA = ‘DB2’;
Answer: A

The metadata for which of the following objects is NOT stored in the DB2 catalog table SYSIBM.SYSTABLES?
A. A view
B. A temporal table
C. A created global temporary table
D. A declared global temporary table
Answer: B

In a unique referential constraint, which type of key does a foreign key reference?
A. Child key
B. Collation key
C. Parent key
D. Secondary key
Answer: C

If a scrollable cursor is INSENSITIVE, which of the following applies?
A. The cursor is read only
B. WITH ROWSET POSITIONING is not allowed
C. The select-statement must not contain an SQL data change statement
D. The cursor has sensitivity to changes that are made to the database after the result table is materialized
Answer: A

You want to reduce lock contention that results from uncommitted insert and delete operations by enabling transactions that read data to access only the currently committed data rather than waiting for the uncommitted changes to be resolved. How can you accomplish this?
A. Bind your application with ISOLATION(UR)
B. Bind your application with ISOLATION(CS)
C. Bind your application with CONCURRENTACCESSRESOLUTION (WAITFOROUTCOME)
D. Bind your application with CONCURRENTACCESSRESOLUTION (USECURRENTLYCOMMITTED)
Answer: D

Which of the following is a characteristic of a stand-alone utility?
A. It can only be executed using JCL
B. It can only be executed by a user with SYSADM
C. It can only be executed if no other utilities are running
D. It can only be executed in a non-data sharing environment
Answer: A

You are designing a payroll table that will contain a salary column. Which of the following is the appropriate built-in data type for a salary column?
A. REAL
B. BIGINT
C. DECIMAL
D. INTEGER
Answer: C

Which package level privileges does the user smith have when the following statement is executed?
GRANT ALL ON PACKAGE clct1.pkg1 TO smith;
A. GRANT, COPY, BIND, RUN
B. BIND, EXECUTE, COPY, RUN
C. CREATE, COPY, RUN, EXECUTE
D. COPY, BINDADD, SQL, EXECUTE
Answer: B

 

[2018 New] VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training | Killtest

Killtest has released the VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training, which contain 70 real exam questions and answers for your preparation of VMware 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam certification exam. For most of learning materials, there are two types of VMware 2V0-602 practice exam offer great elasticity in training and knowledge. By providing essential mobile security and management capabilities, like Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training, we are helping organizations take full advantage of this technological shift. VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-602 test is a multiple choice type of question that will able to show your expertise according to the topics that are included in VMware exam. Killtest guarantee your success in the first attempt, if you do not pass the test on your first try by using 2V0-602 practice exam, we will give you a 100% refund of your purchasing fee.

Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training are the best available. Our collection of 2V0-602 practice exam questions is most comprehensive and detailed. Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training provide you with 100% success guarantee. We developed VMware 2V0-602 exam with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest VMware updates. VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training assure you passing your 2V0-602 exam in your first attempt with high scores and become VMware certified professional. As with every Killtest guaranteed VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training, you will have the knowledge of VMware 2V0-602 exam personal trainers at your hands. VMware 2V0-602 exam preparation offers you a comprehensive VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training to help you become VMware certified professional. Killtest provide you with every one of the means you actually required to increase the achievement of your 2V0-602 exam, VMware 2V0-602 practice exam, created to install it by the industry experts.

Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, Get 29% OFF + $20 Voucher

There are many resources obtainable today for the training both online and offline of any VMware 2V0-602 exam all you have to do is a bit of research. Candidates can make a decision any of the available method to get ready for VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training by means of Killtest and achieve the passing score. At Killtest, we offer 2V0-602 VMware certification practice exam that will ensure percent chances of your passing the VMware 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam. Killtest could perhaps function as incredibly most crucial produce to help entrance VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training in a speedy time period for almost any lower expenditure when compared with attending VMware instruction or even VMware Exam 2V0-602 materials. VMware 2V0-602 test questions and answers could perhaps functions as best solutions to most of your own long-term qualifications. Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training keep it’s individuality, since students comes along the real assessment atmosphere.

VMware 2V0-602 Exam is no longer hard with these crucial skills which predict answers to questions. VMware 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam can notice you when you’re revising the questions you have, and it also could select your interesting part and make it easier to overcome. It’s simple for the candidates to get best VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training from Killtest. All 2V0-602 test candidates can utilize the facility and prepare for the VMware 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam real exam. If by any chance you failed the exam during your first try, you may get back all purchase fees on the Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training by providing the proof of the failed exam. At Killtest, you can choose the one exam you like, we will try our best to service for you. VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training include 2V0-602 questions and answers guaranteed to help you pass 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam certification.

Acquiring 2V0-602 VMware certification is becoming a huge task in the field of IT. Killtest VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training is an important part of 2V0-602 VSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam certification and at Killtest we have the 2V0-602 exam to prepare you for this. 2V0-602 practice exam includes tougher VCP6.5-DCV actual answers in for all exam takers from novice to expert. To make a good preparation for this highly professional exam you must have a complete knowledge and for that you must use an authentic source. Killtest is the best source to prepare for your 2V0-602 VCP6.5-DCV certification for 100 percent results. There are many reasons for using Killtest but the best one is the 2V0-602 VMware certification Killtest results. There is a long list of students who have passed this certification with the help of Killtest and now they are working at that place where they always wanted to be. Killtest offers a number of tools to prepare you for VSphere Foundation Exam 2V0-602 Training coming ahead in a full professional way.

Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam | Killtest

If you have already worked in the IT industry, and passed the HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) H12-221-ENU exam and obtained Huawei certification, it shows that you are a self-driven, self-motivated person. And you also know how to set goals and upgrade your technological capabilities continuously, every IT company like this type of engineer. Read Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam. We promise, with us, you can lose nothing. Preparing Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) certification exam needs to choose some practice exams. Just your regular visit of the website frees you from your worries of knowing what is current and the latest regarding certifications by all the major IT companies. Killtest professionals collected real Q&As issues and answers for candidates’ preparation. More, Killtest offers free demo for H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) practice exam. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it.

Killtest provides you everything you will need to take your H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S exam. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam will help you get the certification at your first try, and also save your valuable time. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam are generally created to your maximum specifications connected with technical exactness, only using credentialed topic gurus and also printed copy writers to get development. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam give anyone considerable teaching of all the important ideas and also expertise connected with audit program. Killtest H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) certification gets you to create any inquiries similar to any Huawei H12-221-ENU exam. The actual Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam are the most careful, genuine, and also up-to-date perform test you can find on the market today. Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam with the right answers from Killtest save your valuable typical classrooms teaching prerequisites. There’s no need that will drill down to get Huawei Certification test questions frequently. Killtest will ensure you pass this Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network) exam easily. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam could possibly be the correct test of your respective various other accreditation Huawei H12-221-ENU exams.

Killtest 27% OFF On All Huawei Materials

It is confident that Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam are qualitative enough to make you satisfied with the product. Many candidates of H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network)
have achieved success by using Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam. The Killtest offers you H12-221-ENU questions and answers which remain helpful for you to evaluate yourself at home and find out the weak aspects of your studies. The H12-221-ENU study materials provide an excellent opportunity for learning and to perform activities for practical training, they can be taken online and in coaching centers as well. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam are the best possible way for systematic learning in no time. We have designed Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam to help you irrespective of your expertise in IT. This is created after a lot of hard work that lead to a 100% passing ratio in the H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S test. We made Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam from Killtest in a new Interactive style that prepares you well for H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network)
cert.

The Huawei H12-221-ENU exam is one of the most popular Huawei Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the Huawei Certification career certification tracks, passing H12-221-ENU exam is the first step. We provide professional Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam. It is the best and the latest H12-221-ENU practice test. Killtest Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam holds it really is originality as you become much more than simply the technique expertise, quite inside the worldwide sector you may have an opportunity to use it plenty of different ways. HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam which comes from Killtest saves your valuable regular sessions exercising specifications. We have highly certified professional staffs that compose our exam training guide to help you get certified effortlessly. Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Practice Exam will give you experience of taking the exam and help you to earn high score without spending extra money and time.

IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide

You may have been fimiliar to Killtest already, and here have one piece of good news for you, we Killtest have the latest IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide to help you get the IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 exam smoothly. Killtest offer you a comprehensive IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide to help you become IBM Certified Integration Developer certified professional. IBM C9550-605 practice exam comes with C9550-605 Exam, IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 exam, IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 training, IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development C9550-605 topics that give you the experience of actual C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development exam. It is a wise choice that choosing Killtest IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide for preparing your IBM C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development. With C9550-605 exam questions from Killtest, you can pass the C9550-605 IBM Certified Integration Developer Exam easily, and get the IBM Certified Integration Developer certification and go further on IBM career path. IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide prepare you for IBM certification final exam. It prepares you for the kind of questions that you could expect with your final C9550-605 test.

Killtest is famous for the study materials it offers for C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development exam. If you have any technical questions about our products, we will help to settle it as soon as possible! The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. By purchasing IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, you will have all that is necessary for completing the C9550-605 exam with all C9550-605 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase C9550-605 practice exam today, simply put, Killtest is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future. IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide are the product you can trust for timely, prompt and successful preparation of IT Certifications. IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 training materials Killtest are maintained and run by a team of IT experts who administer and give a diversity of useful material, which will help the students to achieve the success.

Are you ready to prepare for your IBM certification now? Remember that you are learning for yourself, not only for your IBM C9550-605 exam questions. Killtest provides you the best solution to gain IBM Certified Integration Developer certification. We provide you the C9550-605 exam questions to prepare C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development exam. These consist of many type of great things like Study Guides, Questions and Answers, Previous exams, test questions, audio material and many other things. Although IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide regardless of difficulty. But as long as the correct methods of learning coupled with Killtest C9550-605 exam questions and answers. Everyone, whether he has the experience for IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide can easily get high marks with study guides. We provide you the most important points that are no need for you to wasting much time on attending the expensive training class. These C9550-605 practice exam have more probability to appear in the coming exam and some of them have would have already been asked in previous exams.

30% OFF On All Every Friday

As is known to all, Killtest is close to the real exam and covers one hundred percent test objectives. With Killtest IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, you can get real C9550-605 test questions from Killtest you can learn what questions may appear in the real C9550-605 test quickly. The Killtest IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide presented for this IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide exam will help you to test the skills after the preparation process. Killtest has released the IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide exam C9550-605, all IBM C9550-605 test questions are handcrafted by our professionals and they are updated according to the changes of these IT certifications. We promise that we can provide you the most accurate IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, you can find on the market now. Through IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, you can learn the real questions which may occur in the real C9550-605 exam. IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide are intended for IT Professional who need to validate their skills and knowledge necessary for designing, deploying and managing a IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 exam questions. We offer easy to use IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide to ensure excellent C9550-605 exam preparation in shortest possible time.

At Killtest, we offer IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, IBM C9550-605 test materials and IBM C9550-605 demo for free download that will ensure percent chances of your passing the C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development. Killtest will try our best to do well, help you pass C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development on your first try. With so many high quality IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide, you could pass the C9550-605 IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development and get your IBM certification on the first try as long as you make efficient use of the practice exams. You can review them once again to master the IBM C9550-605 Integration Developer Study Guide key contents firmly. Our IT experts are applying themselves to the success of our customers. Killtest presents the original C9550-605 test questions are corrected repeatedly before publishing in order to guarantee the accuracy. You can enjoy the C9550-605 test questions which will be download automatically to your PC within one year after payment.