Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions | Killtest

Share Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions

You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
Answer: D

Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: C

When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

Message digests use which of the following?
A. DES and RC4
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. SHA-1 and MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Dynamic encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Symmetric encryption
Answer: D

You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

A digital signature:
A. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Decrypts data to its original form.
D. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
Answer: A

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one GAiA server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Hybrid Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: C

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running GAiA as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: D

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D

13.The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running GAiA as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Unsupported configuration.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: B

When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. Security Gateway
Answer: D

Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R77 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. Two machines
D. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
Answer: C

Which command allows Security Policy name and install date verification on a Security Gateway?
A. fw show policy
B. fw stat -l
C. fw ctl pstat -policy
D. fw ver -p
Answer: B

You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?
A. Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.
B. Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
C. Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
D. Restore the entire database, except the user database.
Answer: D

Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Policy Package management
C. dbexport/dbimport
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Answer: A

Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.
D. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
Answer: C

How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?
A. SNMP trap alert script
B. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts.
C. User-defined alert script
D. Pop-up alert script
Answer: C

If want to get full version of Check Point 156-215.77 exam, please contact sales@killtest.com, or just come to Killtest to search it at once.