Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions | Killtest

Share Check Point CCSA R77 156-215.77 Free Questions

You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
B. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
Answer: D

Your bank’s distributed R77 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: C

When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R77?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

Message digests use which of the following?
A. DES and RC4
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. SHA-1 and MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. 3DES
B. IDEA
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D

Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Dynamic encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Symmetric encryption
Answer: D

You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartView Status
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

A digital signature:
A. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Decrypts data to its original form.
D. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
Answer: A

Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R77?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one GAiA server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Hybrid Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: C

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running GAiA as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Stand-Alone Installation
Answer: D

The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Stand-Alone Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D

13.The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running GAiA as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Unsupported configuration.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: B

When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. Security Gateway
Answer: D

Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R77 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. Two machines
D. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
Answer: C

Which command allows Security Policy name and install date verification on a Security Gateway?
A. fw show policy
B. fw stat -l
C. fw ctl pstat -policy
D. fw ver -p
Answer: B

You have two rules, ten users, and two user groups in a Security Policy. You create database version 1 for this configuration. You then delete two existing users and add a new user group. You modify one rule and add two new rules to the Rule Base. You save the Security Policy and create database version 2. After awhile, you decide to roll back to version 1 to use the Rule Base, but you want to keep your user database. How can you do this?
A. Run fwm dbexport -l filename. Restore the database. Then, run fwm dbimport -l filename to import the users.
B. Run fwm_dbexport to export the user database. Select restore the entire database in the Database Revision screen. Then, run fwm_dbimport.
C. Restore the entire database, except the user database, and then create the new user and user group.
D. Restore the entire database, except the user database.
Answer: D

Which feature or command provides the easiest path for Security Administrators to revert to earlier versions of the same Security Policy and objects configuration?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Policy Package management
C. dbexport/dbimport
D. upgrade_export/upgrade_import
Answer: A

Your Security Management Server fails and does not reboot. One of your remote Security Gateways managed by the Security Management Server reboots. What occurs with the remote Gateway after reboot?
A. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, all traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
B. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway cannot fetch the Security Policy. Therefore, no traffic is allowed through the Gateway.
C. The remote Gateway fetches the last installed Security Policy locally and passes traffic normally. The Gateway will log locally, since the Security Management Server is not available.
D. Since the Security Management Server is not available, the remote Gateway uses the local Security Policy, but does not log traffic.
Answer: C

How can you configure an application to automatically launch on the Security Management Server when traffic is dropped or accepted by a rule in the Security Policy?
A. SNMP trap alert script
B. Custom scripts cannot be executed through alert scripts.
C. User-defined alert script
D. Pop-up alert script
Answer: C

If want to get full version of Check Point 156-215.77 exam, please contact sales@killtest.com, or just come to Killtest to search it at once.

Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test | Killtest

Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test assist the candidates in boosting and excelling their IT career. Killtest has made sure that at least 95% questions in the exam come from Killtest Check Point 156-215.77 material, thus making your success is certain. Killtest specially designed this unique CCSA 156-215.77 test to the extent that you do not must find other publications in addition to serving materials with regards to CCSA 156-215.77 Exam. Killtest provides an extensive qualification evaluation method for help you become Check Point authorized expert. Killtest are written by Expert Senior Certified Staff that ensure you pass Check Point exam 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator test on your First Try. We are confident that Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are qualitative enough to make you satisfied with the product.

Enjoy 30% Discount On Killtest CheckPoint CCSA R77 Exam 156-215.77 Dumps

It is renowned fact that the practice Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are beneficial for students and may help raise Check Point 156-215.77 exam scores. All Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test have prepared carefully by people who been in 156-215.77 CCSA certification exam for many years and has been proofread for possible mistakes. Now guaranteed Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook training veteran, Killtest has the 156-215.77 resources that will enable you to pass your 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator exam with flying colors. The Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with over 10 years of IT and certification experience. Custom wrote contents for on-the-go professionals such as you.

Choose Killtest now, we have the Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test for preparing your 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator exam. Killtest Check Point Certification 156-215.77 Exam is developed by experiences IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and date centers. The Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are guaranteed to be 100% passing rate. With the help of Killtest 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator, we do believe more and more people can successfully pass their very own CCSA Certification 156-215.77 exam, if you are good with Killtest, also you can coming to the buddies close to you. Killtest replicates the actual online exam environment by providing a computer-based, timed testing environment. Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test will feel like you are taking the actual exam. IT certification exams are must for getting the high paid jobs in the highest computer companies. There Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are many ways that are available for 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator knowing the exams and it will be tricky to follow.

Killtest is famous for the study materials it offers for 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator exam. If you have any technical questions about our products, we will help to settle it as soon as possible! The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. By purchasing Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 156-215.77 exam with all 156-215.77 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase 156-215.77 practice exam today, simply put, Killtest is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future. Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are the product you can trust for timely, prompt and successful preparation of IT Certifications. CCSA 156-215.77 training materials Killtest are maintained and run by a team of IT experts who administer and give a diversity of useful material, which will help the students to achieve the success.

156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator is one of Check Point Certifications. In fact you will pass your 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator with Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test. Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are the executable program that contain 359 real questions and answers. Killtest guarantees you passing Check Point 156-215.77 Exam. You can easily become certified with the help of Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test. Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Check Point 156-215.77 test questions will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator. Prepare for your CCSA 156-215.77 test with the most realistic questions and answers available for sale anywhere on the Internet or CCSA 156-215.77 exam topics provider. With the complete combination of Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test at your disposal, you are guaranteed to pass your 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator on your first attempt. It’s simple, the Killtest Check Point Certified Security Administrator 156-215.77 Practice Test are the most current and accurate training tools available to the public.

Killtest 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide

Now, Killtest has established a set of guidelines as to what apps Check Point 156-215.77 exam employees can use. For example, Killtest worries that files and data stored on the popular file-sharing service Drop box could potentially get into the wrong hands, placing company secrets in jeopardy. We focus on IT certifications, it provides you the 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide to pass 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator exam with the IT professionals, you can get Check Point certification without attending expensive training classes or wasting too much time, which can make it easier to get 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide as you wanted. At Killtest, coaching for 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide is given by professional and experienced faculty member who are expert of their fields.

Your Check Point certifications publications assure an individual successfully pass the accreditation 156-215.77 test exam history the try, being a signed up geologist networking gadgets. It is possible to down load a record checkups, getting ready for the 156-215.77 exam question exam planning guideline which enables you an individual with out only with the level of quality within your 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide, although to be able to convince an individual that the reason for 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide.

Check Point Certification 156-215.77 exam is among those popular IT Certifications which are the dream of all ambitious IT professionals. It requires a thorough preparation on the part of the candidates so that they may obtain maximum score in 156-215.77 exam and make their profiles compatible to market requirements. The Killtest 156-215.77 immediately convinces you and you start depending on it as a reliable instrument for your success. Killtest has gained lots of reputation in the certification industry as they have a lot of 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide present on the web site.

You are now is not required to spend and money trying to find research components, textbooks, etc., that 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide getting ready equipment features all you should get hold of certified, Just simply follow the instructions, pinpoint the CCSA research product and 156-215.77 after that getting certified might be straightforward. These kinds of 156-215.77 Check Point Certified Security Administrator study guide can be gained by just check-up. You should not worry about the money you pay for the exam material for, as in case you do not succeed in the 156-215.77 exam, it will be exchange with another Product, or refund you full purchase fee. 156-215.77 CCSA certification exam is especially designed to maximize your productivity and only emphasis on main parts of the Exam.

CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam

Each of 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam have decided simply by industry Experts exactly who convey up to date CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam. There’s a lot of strategy in regards to this specific 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam, you could watch over a number of webpage and find the objective concerning the analyze material as well as other things that you could have some gain. 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam will certainly recognized believe that the actual prospects who had been profitable during test include supplemental everyday knowledge and talent which is essential to guard and add volume to the enterprise program in order to far off websites together with focal point regarding guarding far off perfect with connection or perhaps obtain and customer settings and teleworkers.

big

You always gear appropriate and kept up to date 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam. Your success is assured around. Additionally the actual 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam or perhaps CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam are pushed simply by actually levels. 156-215.77 test questions have recently been posted at Killtest for an extended time. By using Killtest 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam, you could move quality from the initial test. If not, you can obtain a money back refund. Killtest offer both equally Pdf file and examination serp for 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam. Aboriginal of all you accept to bright your eyes apropos CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam advance and its outline.

By practicing CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam, you would be able to canyon 156-215.77 test in aboriginal attack after the abhorrence of failure. That’s a bigger success if you canyon CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 exam in aboriginal attack with atomic efforts. CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 exam is one of the a lot of accepted abilities in the apple of Information Technology. The growing accent of Information technology breadth has aswell added the job possibilities for those IT experts who access CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam for award bigger abode in this accurate breadth of IT.

add to cartInformation technology professionals at all times abide in seek of something animated in the anatomy of avant-garde abstruse certifications like 156-215.77 CheckPoint exam, which not alone trains them with upgraded ability and adapted accoutrement and techniques of the accurate acreage but as well earns them the absorption of the administration of arch IT organizations. CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 exam has accustomed its account in the amphitheatre of Information Technology and every alone who is absorbed in IT profession, is actual able-bodied acquainted and accustomed training with CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.77 test, CheckPoint 156-215.77 practice exam.

CheckPoint Practice Tests:

156-315.77 Check Point Certified Security Expert