New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

Are you looking for real IBM C9020-667 IBM Certified Specialist – New Workloads Sales V1 exam questions to prepare for C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1? If yes, just choose Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions now. We just got reviews from our customers, who have passed IBM C9020-667 exam with Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions.

Introduction of IBM Certification Prep C9020-667 IBM Systems: Storage Systems Questions

New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

Which characteristic of a customer’s server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer: D

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?
A. SVC
B. ESS
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?
A. V7000 with Unified
B. XIV with 16Gb FICON
C. V7000 with block only
D. DS8870 with DC-UPS
Answer: D

Which key metric drives a customer’s disaster recovery strategy?
A. ROI
B. RTO
C. TCA
D. TCO
Answer: B

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Which concern should a sales specialist raise with a customer requesting 4TB drives to support an SAP environment?
A. Higher maintenance costs
B. More capacity than needed
C. Higher power requirements
D. Less performance than needed
Answer: D

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer’s high transactional database applications?
A. STAT Tool
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

How will the IBM FlashSystem help improve the performance for the customer’s database application?
A. It will improve latency.
B. It will improve replication.
C. It will improve throughput.
D. It will improve deduplication.
Answer: A

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?
A. Peak reads
B. Peak writes
C. Average reads
D. Average writes
Answer: B

Which IBM solution will provide 400 TB of NFS storage?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. Storwize V7000
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: D

Get Promotion on New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions

From Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get real exam questions for preparation. From Mar.28, 2018 to Apr.27, 2018, please Subscribe Killtest Youtube Channel, you can get 29% off and $20 voucher to save more on your study guide.

29% OFF & $20 Voucher Are Ready

Killtest New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 Exam Questions ensure you pass C9020-667 exam smoothly. Any questions, just contact us: sales@killtest.com.

[2018] IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide | Killtest

Killtest is proud to introduce the new IBM C9020-667 exam IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide classes. Killtest have 122 real exam questions and answers in IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide. After you memorized all the C9020-667 exam questions and answers, you can pass your IBM C9020-667 IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide exam easily. Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide guarantee that you just would be quickly in a placement to realize success inside your C9020-667 IBM Exam. IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are updated with the changing IBM C9020-667 Exam Objectives instantly so you can be assured that you always prepare for your IBM C9020-667 Exam with latest IBM Certified Specialist certification C9020-667 study guide and most importantly, we give real IBM C9020-667 Q&As at reasonable prices for your own convenience. We have always been providing free updated and accurate IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide to hundreds of candidates who want to pass IBM exam.

To choose IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide is a farewell to hard self-study days. Killtest C9020-667 study guide has been released. If you prepare for the C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 using Killtest C9020-667 study materials, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Make your preparation for the C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 with the updated C9020-667 test questions from Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide. Make sure you are updated with the C9020-667 IBM certification exam before you register for the C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1. IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are all in IBM C9020-667 test format allowing you to access them from any device that has Acrobat Reader installed. If you like we can also extend your subscription to allow you more IBM C9020-667 exam questions time to attempt again. Have faith in the online IBM C9020-667 exam because Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide for C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

As we all know, there are many resources obtainable today for the training both online and offline of any IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 exam all you have to do is a bit of research. Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. With the purchase of Killtest C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1, there is a 100% guarantee that your IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide attempt will be successful. And our experts and C9020-667 professionals always try their best to solve the problems which are asked by the customers on C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 exam. C9020-667 Practice Test is the work of industry experts who join hands with Professional Writers to compose each and everything included in the training Killtest IBM certification. No need to take free IBM C9020-667 exam with extremely outdated IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide, now you have us a as a source of highly updated and accurate C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 which guarantees success in the first attempt.

With the complete collection of IBM C9020-667 study materials, Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are high enough to help the candidates to pass the C9020-667 exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. Killtest C9020-667 practice test is your ideal choice for the preparation of C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 exam in your IBM certification. IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are carefully organized at Killtest by the highly Professional IBM certified. At Killtest you will be able to find very much exam related material for C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 exam. With our world class solutions to pass IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 Test, Killtest IBM C9020-667 test materials come with a 100% guarantee that you will ace your C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 test. The IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your C9020-667 exam and are unparalleled in quality.

Killtest is the only website that provides you the quality and up-to-date C9020-667 Study Questions for your C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1. Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide for your IBM Certified Specialist certification C9020-667 exam, are organized after thorough research by IBM certification experts who use their experience in order to produce accurate, rational and verified materials for the answers. Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are the best solution of your practice and training solutions available today. Killtest C9020-667 Study Questions suite the requirement and interest of all level candidates and enable them pass C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 exam as quick as possible. With the complete collection of Killtest C9020-667 Exam Questions & Answers, Killtest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 Training Guide are high enough to help the candidates to pass C9020-667 exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training.